In Each Capsule Other Information: Each capsule contains: potassium 20 mg. Read all warnings and directions before use. Keep carton. Store at 20-25 degrees C (68-77 degrees F). Avoid excessive heat above 40 degrees C (104 degrees F). Solubilized ibuprofen capsules, 200 mg pain reliever/fever reducer (NSAID).  www.Advil.com. Questions or comments? Call toll free 1-800-88-Advil. For more recent product information, visit www.Advil.com. Made in Argentina.

Advil Ibuprofen, 200 mg, Liquid-Filled Capsules - 20 Each

$4.48$0.22 each

Description

In Each Capsule Other Information: Each capsule contains: potassium 20 mg. Read all warnings and directions before use. Keep carton. Store at 20-25 degrees C (68-77 degrees F). Avoid excessive heat above 40 degrees C (104 degrees F). Solubilized ibuprofen capsules, 200 mg pain reliever/fever reducer (NSAID). www.Advil.com. Questions or comments? Call toll free 1-800-88-Advil. For more recent product information, visit www.Advil.com. Made in Argentina.

Ingredients

In Each Capsule Active Ingredients: Solubilized Ibuprofen Equal to Ibuprofen (NSAID) (Present as the Free Acid and Potassium Salt) (200 mg), Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer. Inactive Ingredients: FD&C Green No. 3, Gelatin, Lecithin (Soybean), Medium-Chain Triglycerides, Pharmaceutical Ink, Polyethylene Glycol, Potassium Hydroxide, Purified Water, Sorbitol Sorbitan Solution.
Product Number: 00305730169202

Often bought with

Advil Ibuprofen, 200 mg, Coated Caplets Advil Ibuprofen, 200 mg, Coated Caplets - 100 Each $12.98
Advil Ibuprofen, 200 mg, Coated Tablets ( 24 count ) Advil Ibuprofen, 200 mg, Coated Tablets ( 24 count ) - 24 Each $4.48
Advil Ibuprofen Pain Reliever/Nighttime Sleep Aid Liqui-Gels Advil Ibuprofen Pain Reliever/Nighttime Sleep Aid Liqui-Gels - 80 Each $14.98
Advil Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer, 200 mg, Minis, Capsules Advil Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer, 200 mg, Minis, Capsules - 20 Each $4.48
Advil Ibuprofen, Junior Strength, 100 mg, Chewable Tablets, Grape Advil Ibuprofen, Junior Strength, 100 mg, Chewable Tablets, Grape - 24 Each $5.48

Description

In Each Capsule Other Information: Each capsule contains: potassium 20 mg. Read all warnings and directions before use. Keep carton. Store at 20-25 degrees C (68-77 degrees F). Avoid excessive heat above 40 degrees C (104 degrees F). Solubilized ibuprofen capsules, 200 mg pain reliever/fever reducer (NSAID). www.Advil.com. Questions or comments? Call toll free 1-800-88-Advil. For more recent product information, visit www.Advil.com. Made in Argentina.
Product Number: 00305730169202

Often bought with

Advil Ibuprofen, 200 mg, Coated Caplets Advil Ibuprofen, 200 mg, Coated Caplets - 100 Each $12.98
Advil Ibuprofen, 200 mg, Coated Tablets ( 24 count ) Advil Ibuprofen, 200 mg, Coated Tablets ( 24 count ) - 24 Each $4.48
Advil Ibuprofen Pain Reliever/Nighttime Sleep Aid Liqui-Gels Advil Ibuprofen Pain Reliever/Nighttime Sleep Aid Liqui-Gels - 80 Each $14.98
Advil Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer, 200 mg, Minis, Capsules Advil Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer, 200 mg, Minis, Capsules - 20 Each $4.48
Advil Ibuprofen, Junior Strength, 100 mg, Chewable Tablets, Grape Advil Ibuprofen, Junior Strength, 100 mg, Chewable Tablets, Grape - 24 Each $5.48