Advil Acetaminophen + Ibuprofen, Dual Action, Caplets

Advil Acetaminophen + Ibuprofen, Dual Action, Caplets - 36 Each

$8.48$0.24 each

Description

Other Information: Read all warnings and directions before use. Keep carton. Store at 20-25 degrees C (68-77 degrees F). Avoid excessive heat above 40 degrees C (104 degrees F). Contains 2 medicines. New. Dual action with acetaminophen. Acetaminophen 250 mg and ibuprofen (NSAID) 125 mg tablets. Pain reliever. Caplets (capsule-shaped tablets). www.Advil.com. For most recent product information, visit www.Advil.com. Questions or comments? Call weekdays 9 AM to 5 PM at 1-800-88-Advil.

Ingredients

Active Ingredients: Acetaminophen (250 mg), Pain Reliever; *Ibuprofen (NSAID) (125 mg), Pain Reliever. Inactive Ingredients: Carnauba Wax, Colloidal Silicon Dioxide, Croscarmellose Sodium, Ferric Oxides, Glyceryl Dibehenate, Hypromellose, Pharmaceutical Ink, Polydextrose, Polyethylene Glycol, Pregelatinized Starch, Titanium Dioxide.
Product Number: 00305730147361

Often bought with

Advil Ibuprofen, 200 mg, Coated Tablets, Pocket Pack ( 10 count )Advil Ibuprofen, 200 mg, Coated Tablets, Pocket Pack ( 10 count ) - 10 Each $2.28
Advil Nighttime Sleep-Aid, Coated CapletsAdvil Nighttime Sleep-Aid, Coated Caplets - 120 Each $20.98
Advil Ibuprofen, 200 mg, CapletsAdvil Ibuprofen, 200 mg, Caplets - 24 Each $5.28
Advil Ibuprofen, 200 mg, Coated CapletsAdvil Ibuprofen, 200 mg, Coated Caplets - 50 Each $8.48
Advil Ibuprofen, 200 mg, Liquid Filled CapsulesAdvil Ibuprofen, 200 mg, Liquid Filled Capsules - 20 Each $5.28

Description

Other Information: Read all warnings and directions before use. Keep carton. Store at 20-25 degrees C (68-77 degrees F). Avoid excessive heat above 40 degrees C (104 degrees F). Contains 2 medicines. New. Dual action with acetaminophen. Acetaminophen 250 mg and ibuprofen (NSAID) 125 mg tablets. Pain reliever. Caplets (capsule-shaped tablets). www.Advil.com. For most recent product information, visit www.Advil.com. Questions or comments? Call weekdays 9 AM to 5 PM at 1-800-88-Advil.
Product Number: 00305730147361

Often bought with

Advil Ibuprofen, 200 mg, Coated Tablets, Pocket Pack ( 10 count )Advil Ibuprofen, 200 mg, Coated Tablets, Pocket Pack ( 10 count ) - 10 Each $2.28
Advil Nighttime Sleep-Aid, Coated CapletsAdvil Nighttime Sleep-Aid, Coated Caplets - 120 Each $20.98
Advil Ibuprofen, 200 mg, CapletsAdvil Ibuprofen, 200 mg, Caplets - 24 Each $5.28
Advil Ibuprofen, 200 mg, Coated CapletsAdvil Ibuprofen, 200 mg, Coated Caplets - 50 Each $8.48
Advil Ibuprofen, 200 mg, Liquid Filled CapsulesAdvil Ibuprofen, 200 mg, Liquid Filled Capsules - 20 Each $5.28