In Each Capsule: Other Information: Each capsule contains: potassium 20 mg. Read all warnings and directions before use. Keep carton. Store at 20-25 degrees C (68-77 degrees F). Avoid excessive heat above 40 degrees C (104 degrees F).

Advil Ibuprofen, 200 mg, Liquid Filled Capsules, Minis - 80 Each

$14.48$0.18 each

Description

In Each Capsule: Other Information: Each capsule contains: potassium 20 mg. Read all warnings and directions before use. Keep carton. Store at 20-25 degrees C (68-77 degrees F). Avoid excessive heat above 40 degrees C (104 degrees F).

Ingredients

In Each Capsule: Active Ingredients: *Solubilized Ibuprofen Equal to 200 mg Ibuprofen (NSAID) (Present as the Free Acid and Potassium Salt) (200 mg), Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer. Inactive Ingredients: FD&C Green 3, Gelatin, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Pharmaceutical Ink, Polyethylene Glycol, Potassium Hydroxide, Purified Water, Sorbitol Sorbitan Solution. *Nonsteroidal anti-inflammatory drug.
Product Number: 00305731769807

Often bought with

Advil Acetaminophen + Ibuprofen, Dual Action, Caplets Advil Acetaminophen + Ibuprofen, Dual Action, Caplets - 36 Each $7.98
Advil Ibuprofen, 200 mg, Caplets Advil Ibuprofen, 200 mg, Caplets - 24 Each $4.58
Advil Suspension, Fever, 100 mg, Liquid, Grape-Flavored Advil Suspension, Fever, 100 mg, Liquid, Grape-Flavored - 4 Fluid ounce $6.28
Advil Ibuprofen, 200 mg, Liquid Filled Capsules, Minis Advil Ibuprofen, 200 mg, Liquid Filled Capsules, Minis - 20 Each $4.58
Advil Acetaminophen + Ibuprofen, Dual Action, Caplets Advil Acetaminophen + Ibuprofen, Dual Action, Caplets - 72 Each $14.48

Description

In Each Capsule: Other Information: Each capsule contains: potassium 20 mg. Read all warnings and directions before use. Keep carton. Store at 20-25 degrees C (68-77 degrees F). Avoid excessive heat above 40 degrees C (104 degrees F).
Product Number: 00305731769807

Often bought with

Advil Acetaminophen + Ibuprofen, Dual Action, Caplets Advil Acetaminophen + Ibuprofen, Dual Action, Caplets - 36 Each $7.98
Advil Ibuprofen, 200 mg, Caplets Advil Ibuprofen, 200 mg, Caplets - 24 Each $4.58
Advil Suspension, Fever, 100 mg, Liquid, Grape-Flavored Advil Suspension, Fever, 100 mg, Liquid, Grape-Flavored - 4 Fluid ounce $6.28
Advil Ibuprofen, 200 mg, Liquid Filled Capsules, Minis Advil Ibuprofen, 200 mg, Liquid Filled Capsules, Minis - 20 Each $4.58
Advil Acetaminophen + Ibuprofen, Dual Action, Caplets Advil Acetaminophen + Ibuprofen, Dual Action, Caplets - 72 Each $14.48