Other Information: Each capsule contains: potassium 20 mg. Read all warnings and directions before use. Keep carton. Store at 20-25 degrees C (68-77 degrees F). Avoid excessive heat above 40 degrees C (104 degrees F).

Advil Ibuprofen, 200 mg, Liquid Filled Capsules, Minis - 20 Each

$4.58$0.23 each

Description

Other Information: Each capsule contains: potassium 20 mg. Read all warnings and directions before use. Keep carton. Store at 20-25 degrees C (68-77 degrees F). Avoid excessive heat above 40 degrees C (104 degrees F).

Ingredients

Active Ingredients: Solubilized Ibuprofen Equal to 200 mg Ibuprofen (NSAID) (Present as the Free Acid and Potassium Salt) (200 mg), Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer. Inactive Ingredients: FD&C Green 3, Gelatin, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Pharmaceutical Ink, Polyethylene Glycol, Potassium Hydroxide, Purified Water, Sorbitol Sorbitan Solution. *Nonsteroidal anti-inflammatory drug.
Product Number: 00305731769203

Often bought with

Advil Ibuprofen, 200 mg, Liquid Filled Capsules Advil Ibuprofen, 200 mg, Liquid Filled Capsules - 80 Each $11.48
Advil Ibuprofen, Solubilized, 200 mg, Liquid Filled Capsules Advil Ibuprofen, Solubilized, 200 mg, Liquid Filled Capsules - 40 Each $7.98
Advil Ibuprofen, 200 mg, Coated Tablets ( 24 count ) Advil Ibuprofen, 200 mg, Coated Tablets ( 24 count ) - 24 Each $4.58
Advil Ibuprofen, Junior Strength, 100 mg, Chewable Tablets, Grape Advil Ibuprofen, Junior Strength, 100 mg, Chewable Tablets, Grape - 24 Each $5.58
Advil Ibuprofen, 200 mg, Liquid Filled Capsules, Minis Advil Ibuprofen, 200 mg, Liquid Filled Capsules, Minis - 80 Each $14.48

Description

Other Information: Each capsule contains: potassium 20 mg. Read all warnings and directions before use. Keep carton. Store at 20-25 degrees C (68-77 degrees F). Avoid excessive heat above 40 degrees C (104 degrees F).
Product Number: 00305731769203

Often bought with

Advil Ibuprofen, 200 mg, Liquid Filled Capsules Advil Ibuprofen, 200 mg, Liquid Filled Capsules - 80 Each $11.48
Advil Ibuprofen, Solubilized, 200 mg, Liquid Filled Capsules Advil Ibuprofen, Solubilized, 200 mg, Liquid Filled Capsules - 40 Each $7.98
Advil Ibuprofen, 200 mg, Coated Tablets ( 24 count ) Advil Ibuprofen, 200 mg, Coated Tablets ( 24 count ) - 24 Each $4.58
Advil Ibuprofen, Junior Strength, 100 mg, Chewable Tablets, Grape Advil Ibuprofen, Junior Strength, 100 mg, Chewable Tablets, Grape - 24 Each $5.58
Advil Ibuprofen, 200 mg, Liquid Filled Capsules, Minis Advil Ibuprofen, 200 mg, Liquid Filled Capsules, Minis - 80 Each $14.48