In Each Capsule: Other Information: Store at 15-25 degrees C (59-77 degrees F). New. Concentrated formula. Acetaminophen/pain reliever-fever reducer. Dextromethorphan HBr/cough suppressant. Guaifenesin/expectorant. Phenylephrine HCl/nasal decongestant. For Fast Relief of: Nasal/chest congestion. Headache, body ache, sore throat, fever. Cough. Mucus. Maximum strength per 4 hour dose. Does not contain aspirin. Questions or comments? 1-800-986-0369 (Mon-Fri 9AM-5PM EST). Parents: Learn about teen medicine abuse. www.StopMedicineAbuse.org. Product of Spain.

Alka-Seltzer Plus Cough, Mucus & Congestion, Maximum Strength, Liquid Gels - 24 Each

$9.48$0.40 each

Description

In Each Capsule: Other Information: Store at 15-25 degrees C (59-77 degrees F). New. Concentrated formula. Acetaminophen/pain reliever-fever reducer. Dextromethorphan HBr/cough suppressant. Guaifenesin/expectorant. Phenylephrine HCl/nasal decongestant. For Fast Relief of: Nasal/chest congestion. Headache, body ache, sore throat, fever. Cough. Mucus. Maximum strength per 4 hour dose. Does not contain aspirin. Questions or comments? 1-800-986-0369 (Mon-Fri 9AM-5PM EST). Parents: Learn about teen medicine abuse. www.StopMedicineAbuse.org. Product of Spain.

Ingredients

In Each Capsule: Active Ingredients: Acetaminophen (325 mg), Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer; Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide (10 mg), Cough Suppressant; Guaifenesin (200 mg), Expectorant; Phenylephrine Hydrochloride (5 mg), Nasal Decongestant. Inactive Ingredients: FD&C Red 40, Gelatin, Glycerine, Lecithin, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Polyethylene Glycol, Potassium Aluminum Silicate , Povidone, Propylene Glycol, Purified Water, Shellac, Sodium Hydroxide, Sorbitol-Sorbitan Solution, Titanium Dioxide.
Product Number: 00016500584209

Often bought with

Alka-Seltzer Plus Cold, Sparkling Original Alka-Seltzer Plus Cold, Sparkling Original - 20 Each $8.98
Alka-Seltzer Plus Cold, Severe, Night, PowerFast Fizz, Effervescent Tablets, Lemon Alka-Seltzer Plus Cold, Severe, Night, PowerFast Fizz, Effervescent Tablets, Lemon - 20 Each $8.98
Alka-Seltzer Plus Sinus Congestion & Pain, Maximum Strength, Liquid Gels Alka-Seltzer Plus Sinus Congestion & Pain, Maximum Strength, Liquid Gels - 24 Each $9.98
Alka-Seltzer Plus Cold & Flu, Maximum Strength, Day/Night, Liquid Gels Alka-Seltzer Plus Cold & Flu, Maximum Strength, Day/Night, Liquid Gels - 24 Each $9.98
Alka-Seltzer Plus Cold & Cough, Severe, Citrus, Effervescent Tablets Alka-Seltzer Plus Cold & Cough, Severe, Citrus, Effervescent Tablets - 20 Each $8.98

Description

In Each Capsule: Other Information: Store at 15-25 degrees C (59-77 degrees F). New. Concentrated formula. Acetaminophen/pain reliever-fever reducer. Dextromethorphan HBr/cough suppressant. Guaifenesin/expectorant. Phenylephrine HCl/nasal decongestant. For Fast Relief of: Nasal/chest congestion. Headache, body ache, sore throat, fever. Cough. Mucus. Maximum strength per 4 hour dose. Does not contain aspirin. Questions or comments? 1-800-986-0369 (Mon-Fri 9AM-5PM EST). Parents: Learn about teen medicine abuse. www.StopMedicineAbuse.org. Product of Spain.
Product Number: 00016500584209

Often bought with

Alka-Seltzer Plus Cold, Sparkling Original Alka-Seltzer Plus Cold, Sparkling Original - 20 Each $8.98
Alka-Seltzer Plus Cold, Severe, Night, PowerFast Fizz, Effervescent Tablets, Lemon Alka-Seltzer Plus Cold, Severe, Night, PowerFast Fizz, Effervescent Tablets, Lemon - 20 Each $8.98
Alka-Seltzer Plus Sinus Congestion & Pain, Maximum Strength, Liquid Gels Alka-Seltzer Plus Sinus Congestion & Pain, Maximum Strength, Liquid Gels - 24 Each $9.98
Alka-Seltzer Plus Cold & Flu, Maximum Strength, Day/Night, Liquid Gels Alka-Seltzer Plus Cold & Flu, Maximum Strength, Day/Night, Liquid Gels - 24 Each $9.98
Alka-Seltzer Plus Cold & Cough, Severe, Citrus, Effervescent Tablets Alka-Seltzer Plus Cold & Cough, Severe, Citrus, Effervescent Tablets - 20 Each $8.98