Other Information: Each Tablet Contains: sodium 416 mg. Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine 5.6 mg per tablet. Store at room temperature. Avoid excessive heat.  Misc: Acetaminophen/Pain Reliever-Fever Reducer: Fever & body ache. Chlorpheniramine Maleate/Antihistamine: Cough. Dextromethorphan HBr/Cough Suppressant: Nasal congestion. Phenylephrine Hydrochloride/Nasal Decongestant: Runny nose, sore throat. Does not contain aspirin. Questions or comments? 1-800-986-0369 (Mon - Fri 9 am - 5 pm EST). Made in Mexico.

Alka-Seltzer Severe Cold & Flu, Citrus, Tablets - 20 Each

$8.98$0.45 each

Description

Other Information: Each Tablet Contains: sodium 416 mg. Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine 5.6 mg per tablet. Store at room temperature. Avoid excessive heat. Misc: Acetaminophen/Pain Reliever-Fever Reducer: Fever & body ache. Chlorpheniramine Maleate/Antihistamine: Cough. Dextromethorphan HBr/Cough Suppressant: Nasal congestion. Phenylephrine Hydrochloride/Nasal Decongestant: Runny nose, sore throat. Does not contain aspirin. Questions or comments? 1-800-986-0369 (Mon - Fri 9 am - 5 pm EST). Made in Mexico.

Ingredients

Active Ingredients: In Each Tablet: Acetaminophen (250 mg), Chlorpheniramine Maleate (2 mg), Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide (10 mg), Phenylephrine Hydrochloride (5 mg). Purposes: Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer, Antihistamine, Cough Suppressant, Nasal Decongestant. Inactive Ingredients: Acesulfame Potassium, Anhydrous Citric Acid, Aspartame, FD&C Red 40, Flavors, Magnesium Stearate, Maltodextrin, Mannitol, Saccharin Sodium, Sodium Bicarbonate.
Product Number: 00016500564966

Often bought with

Alka-Seltzer Cold & Cough, Severe, Effervescent Tablets, Citrus Alka-Seltzer Cold & Cough, Severe, Effervescent Tablets, Citrus - 20 Each $8.98
Alka-Seltzer Severe Cold, Orange Zest, Effervescent Tablets Alka-Seltzer Severe Cold, Orange Zest, Effervescent Tablets - 20 Each $8.98

Description

Other Information: Each Tablet Contains: sodium 416 mg. Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine 5.6 mg per tablet. Store at room temperature. Avoid excessive heat. Misc: Acetaminophen/Pain Reliever-Fever Reducer: Fever & body ache. Chlorpheniramine Maleate/Antihistamine: Cough. Dextromethorphan HBr/Cough Suppressant: Nasal congestion. Phenylephrine Hydrochloride/Nasal Decongestant: Runny nose, sore throat. Does not contain aspirin. Questions or comments? 1-800-986-0369 (Mon - Fri 9 am - 5 pm EST). Made in Mexico.
Product Number: 00016500564966

Often bought with

Alka-Seltzer Cold & Cough, Severe, Effervescent Tablets, Citrus Alka-Seltzer Cold & Cough, Severe, Effervescent Tablets, Citrus - 20 Each $8.98
Alka-Seltzer Severe Cold, Orange Zest, Effervescent Tablets Alka-Seltzer Severe Cold, Orange Zest, Effervescent Tablets - 20 Each $8.98